Best collage for economics in pune | SSE

Anti Ragging

Home Students Anti Ragging

Anti Ragging Committes for 2017-18

    I SSE Anti Ragging Committee

  1. The Director of the Institute- Chairperson: Dr. Jyoti Chandiramani
  2. Contact Details: 9890098201       Email : director@sse.ac.in

  3. Programme in Charge - Member: Mr. K. K Roy
  4. Contact Details: 8888834569       Email: savita.kulkarni@sse.ac.in

  5. 3 to 4 faculty members of the Institutes- Member: Dr. Ranjan Dash, Dr. Savita Kulkarni, Mr. Tarun Khandelwal & Mr. Varun Mighlani
  6. Dr. Ranjan Dash - Contact Details: 9811728762       Email: ranjan.dash@sse.ac.in
    Mr. Tarun Khandelwal – Contact Details: 7016883359       Email: tarun.khandelwal@sse.ac.in
    Dr. Varun Mighlani – Contact Details: 9503320062       Email: varun.miglani@sse.ac.in
    Ms. Kritika Sen - Contact Details: 9011808994       Email: kritika.sen@sse.ac.in

  7. Office Superintendent of the Institute- Member: Ms.Deepashri Bhagwat
  8. Contact Details: 9767549640       Email: deepashri.bhagwat@sse.ac.in

  9. Students’ representatives- Member: Mr. Safer Bhola
  10. Contact Details: 8087899559/9822242542       Email: SAFEER.BHOLA.2015@sse.ac.in

II. SSE Anti Ragging Squad

Senior faculty members:
Mr. Sebin Nidhiri, KK Roy, Ishita Ghosh
Email: sebin.nidhiri@sse.ac.in

KK Roy – Contact Details: 9923810844
Email: kk.roy@sse.ac.in

Ishita Ghosh – Contact Details: 9890219855
Email : ishita.ghosh@sse.ac.in

III. SSE Anti Ragging Mentoring Cells

For UG the faculty member will be -- KK Roy (B.Sc. Programme in Charge)
Contact Details: 9923810844                     Email: kk.roy@sse.ac.in

For PG the faculty member will be – Sr. Savita Kulkarni (M.Sc. Programme in Charge)
Contact Details: 8888834569                     Email: savita.kulkarni@sse.ac.in

Mentoring Cell at the Institute Level – Symbiosis School of Economics BSc (Economics) Hons.

Batch 2015-18 – One mentor of higher level for six mentors of lower level

Raghav Mehra

 

raghav.mehra.2015@sse.ac.in

 

Shivali Pande

 

shivali.pande.2015@sse.ac.in

 

Rahul Muraleedharan

 

rahul.muraleedharan.2015@sse.ac.in

Saniya Puranik

 

saniya.puranik.2015@sse.ac.in

 

Batch 2016-19 – One mentor for six freshers

ABHIJEET PANDA

 

ABHIJEET.PANDA.2016@sse.ac.in

ANANYA MUSIB

 

ANANYA.MUSIB.2016@sse.ac.in

GAUTAM KAUL

 

GAUTAM.KAUL.2016@sse.ac.in

ISHA TOMAR

 

ISHA.TOMAR.2016@sse.ac.in

JISHNU MISRA

 

JISHNU.MISRA.2016@sse.ac.in

LALITESH JAIN

 

LALITESH.JAIN.2016@sse.ac.in

LORI TRIPATHI

 

LORI.TRIPATHI.2016@sse.ac.in

MANSI MATHUR

 

MANSI.MATHUR.2016@sse.ac.in

NIHARIKA GHOSE

 

NIHARIKA.GHOSE.2016@sse.ac.in

PARTH RASTOGI

 

PARTH.RASTOGI.2016@sse.ac.in

POOJA THAKER

 

POOJA.THAKER.2016@sse.ac.in

RAGHAV MATHUR

 

RAGHAV.MATHUR.2016@sse.ac.in

RICHUTA AGARWAL

 

RICHUTA.AGARWAL.2016@sse.ac.in

SAHIL TYAGI

 

SAHIL.TYAGI.2016@sse.ac.in

SHOUNAK SAHA

 

SHOUNAK.SAHA.2016@sse.ac.in

TANNMAY MATHUR

 

TANNMAY.MATHUR.2016@sse.ac.in

VARUN UPADHYAY

 

VARUN.UPADHYAY.2016@sse.ac.in

VIDULA DAMLE

 

VIDULA.DAMLE.2016@sse.ac.in

YASHASVI  KOUL

 

YASHASVI.KOUL.2016@sse.ac.in

ZAHAAN KARACHIWALA

 

ZAHAAN.KARACHIWALA.2016@sse.ac.in

SONIA GOSAIN

 

SONIA.GOSAIN.2016@sse.ac.in

S. NANDHINI

 

S.NANDHINI.2016@sse.ac.in

RADHIKA SHAH

 

RADHIKA.SHAH.2016@sse.ac.in

NIKITA RAMESH

 

NIKITA.RAMESH.2016@sse.ac.in

BSc Mentor - Mentee list 2017-18

1) ABHIJEET PANDA :- ABHIJEET.PANDA.2016@sse.ac.in
AAKASH DUTT
ALISHA SUNIL KAMAT
AYSHA NAZIR AAKARSH KUMAR SINHA AANVI SANJAY PATODIA AARPIT GUPTA

2) ANANYA MUSIB :- ANANYA.MUSIB.2016@sse.ac.in AARYA BARVE AAYUSH SANGWAN ABHIJEET SINGH ABHISHEK SAGAR ADIT KUMAR AGARWAL ADITI SENGUPTA

3) GAUTAM KAUL :- ​ GAUTAM.KAUL.2016@sse.ac.in ADWITH SHARMA Agnisha Bose AGRIMA NIGAM AHANA BHATTACHARYA AISHWARYA SRIRAM AKSHAY JAIN

4)ISHA TOMAR :- ISHA.TOMAR.2016@sse.ac.in ALKA MISHRA ANEETA ANN GEORGE ANISH GUPTA ANKIT MEHRA ANMOL SHASHIDHAR SURATKAL APOORVA SUNIL UMAP

5) JISHNU MISRA :- ​ JISHNU.MISRA.2016@sse.ac.in ARIJIT BANIK ARJUN SUNIL ARJUN JITENDRA DIVGI ASHITA VERMA ATHEETHA BANI Avantika Gabhane

6)LALITESH JAIN :- LALITESH.JAIN.2016@sse.ac.in AVIPSA MISHRA AYUSHA AGRAWAL Batool Zehra Husaini Bhakti Goenka SHUBHAM DILIP BHAVE BHAVYA R BAVARIYA

7)LORI TRIPATHI :- LORI.TRIPATHI.2016@sse.ac.in CHINMAYI DUDANI DELLA SANJAY DESAI DEVESH AGRAWAL DHRUV ANGLE DIPTARKA ROY DIVYANSHI AGARWAL

8)MANSI MATHUR :- ​ MANSI.MATHUR.2016@sse.ac.in UMA PARASURAM Srushti Mutha Ajaysinha Sanjeev Naik Nimbalkar Prachi Sanjay Agarwal AKSHAT AGARWAL ARSHIA SINGH

9)NIHARIKA GHOSE :- NIHARIKA.GHOSE.2016@sse.ac.in Arushi Soni Apoorva Gulati EL SINGHA ESHA MISRA ESHAAN KAUL GAUTAM CHAWLA

10)PARTH RASTOGI :- PARTH.RASTOGI.2016@sse.ac.in GAYATRI VISWAMOHAN KOILATH GURISHA GUPTA HAMSIKA BABU HAVI SINGH ILA AGARWAL Ishita Gupta

11)POOJA THAKER :- ​ POOJA.THAKER.2016@sse.ac.in ISHA PANDE ISHITA SINGH JAYESH MIRANI JEWEL ANN SUNNY KANISHKA AGARWAL KATANGURU DHARANI REDDY

12)RAGHAV MATHUR :- RAGHAV.MATHUR.2016@sse.ac.in KRITIKA JAIN KUNAL HEMANT APASTAMB MAHEK SANDHU MANNA CHAUDHURI MERLIN ANN JACOB MIRAN CHATTERJEE

13) RICHUTA AGARWAL :- ​ RICHUTA.AGARWAL.2016@sse.ac.in MRIDUL KHANNA CHAITRA SATISH TIRODKAR NAGARJUN RAGDE NAMITA ABHAY MUNOT NEEL DHAR NIHAR SODANI

14)SAHIL TYAGI :- SAHIL.TYAGI.2016@sse.ac.in NIKHIL PUNWANI NIKHILA NAIR NIKHITA SUBRAMANIAN IYER NIKITA CHANDGOTHIA PARITOSH JOSHI PARTH AHUJA

15)SHOUNAK SAHA :- SHOUNAK.SAHA.2016@sse.ac.in PINAKI PITANJAL MURATI DUTTA PRANTIKA DEBBARMA PRATIKSHA BISWAL PRATYUSH BHANJA PREKSHA PANCHAMIA

16)TANNMAY MATHUR :- TANNMAY.MATHUR.2016@sse.ac.in PRIYA GUPTA Neha D Amonkar Namesh Kukal PARIDHI MALHOTRA LAKSHYA GUPTA Aayushi Bapna

17)VARUN UPADHYAY :- VARUN.UPADHYAY.2016@sse.ac.in AAMRUSHA SINGH Satyabrata Rana MANSI CHAWLA PRIYAM VERMA PURVA SHRINIWAS GADAGE RAINA DASGUPTA

18)VIDULA DAMLE :- VIDULA.DAMLE.2016@sse.ac.in RAJAS SUNIL KOLHATKAR RATNABH MUKERJEI RITEN DHAWAN Rudhi Sethi SAHAJ MANOCHA Sakshi Gupta

19)YASHASVI KOUL :- YASHASVI.KOUL.2016@sse.ac.in SANATAN TRIPATHI SANKALP SARANGI SANKALPA DASGUPTA SAPTARSHI ROY CHOWDHURY SARANSH GOYAL SHRISHTI GUPTA

20)ZAHAAN KARACHIWALA : - ZAHAAN.KARACHIWALA.2016@sse.ac.in SHINDE SAMWAD DNYANESHWAR SHIVANG PRADEEP GUPTA Shivani Pawar SHRADDHA BAITMANGALKAR SHREEYA MEHROTRA

21) SONIA GOSAIN :- ​ SONIA.GOSAIN.2016@sse.ac.in SHREYA BHATTACHARJEE SHREYA SRIVASTAVA SHREYA V SHREYAS DUTTA Shrijaya Bhaduri SHRUTI GUPTA

22)S. NANDHINI :- S.NANDHINI.2016@sse.ac.in SOURAJA GHOSH SRISHTI SHALANDER SINGH STUTI SARKAR SUHANI DEEPAK GARG SUKRUTHI GADDAM SUMUKH SAI N

23)RADHIKA SHAH : - ​ RADHIKA.SHAH.2016@sse.ac.in TAVISHI DEVAIAH Tulika Rana UDAY WADEHRA UNNATI MISHRA URBI SAHA Utsho Palchandhuri

24) NIKITA RAMESH : -NIKITA.RAMESH.2016@sse.ac.in VANSHIKA PODDAR VANSHIKA SHARMA Vikram Inge VIKRAMSINH AMARSINH PATIL VOHRA MANAV ASHISH YASH VENUGOPAL SANJANA VISHAL KOTHARI DISHAN BARUA

MSc (Economics):

Batch 2016-18 One member for Six Fresher

Amod Mahagaonkar

 

Amod.Mahagaonkar.2016@sse.ac.in

 

Anjali Swaminathan

 

Anjali.Swaminathan.2016@sse.ac.in

Gaurav Chopra

 

Gaurav.Chopra.2016@sse.ac.in

 

 

Shreya Pasari

 

Shreya.Pasari.2016@sse.ac.in

 

 

Subhodeep Basu

 

Subhodeep.Basu.2016@sse.ac.in

 

Shubham Sinha

 

Shubham.Sinha.2016@sse.ac.in

 

 

Batch 2016-18 – One mentor of higher level for six mentors of lower level

 

Meera Shankar

 

Meera.Shankar.2016@sse.ac.in

Mohona Tarafdar

 

Mohona.tarafdar.2016@sse.ac.in

M.Sc Mentor - Mentee List 2017-2018

Amod Mahagaonkar

    amod.mahagaonkar.2016@sse.ac.in
  1. Abhishek Purushottam Date   17060242001
  2. Aditya Shrikrishna Dhabu   17060242002
  3. Aiman Haque   17060242003
  4. Aishwarya Kodukula   17060242004
  5. Akshay Milind Choudhari   17060242005
  6. Alexi Vishesh Lakra   17060242006

Anjali Swaminathan

    anjali.swaminathan.2016@sse.ac.in
  1. Amruuta Jaywanth Pawar 17060242007
  2. Apoorva Mahendru 17060242008
  3. Chyavan Mallya Barkur 17060242009
  4. Garima Chawla 17060242010
  5. Isha Sachin Gole 17060242011
  6. Janani Rangan 17060242012

Gaurav Chopra

    gaurav.chopra.2016@sse.ac.in
  1. Karan Mohandas Khilwani   17060242013
  2. Kartikeya Aravindaksha Vasisht 17060242014
  3. Kavya Singhal 17060242015
  4. Khushali Jitesh Changela 17060242016
  5. Kriti Sharma 17060242017
  6. Kusum Yadav 17060242018

Shreya Pasari

    sherya.pasari.2016@sse.ac.in
  1. Malvika Pankaj Phadnis 17060242019
  2. Manisha Mathai 17060242020
  3. Manpreet Singh 17060242021
  4. Mansi Malhotra 17060242022
  5. Mariam Zeba Abdulla 17060242023
  6. Monali Kishor Vasu 17060242024

Subhodeep Basu

    subhodeep.basu.2016@sse.ac.in
  1. Parul Sharma 17060242025
  2. Pranjali Hardikar 1706024202
  3. Priyal Bajaj 17060242027
  4. Rajat Raghav 17060242028
  5. Reshma Joseph 17060242029
  6. Rini Annie Cherian 17060242030
  7. Sagnik Samadder 17060242031

Shubham Sinha

    shubham.sinha.2016@sse.ac.in
  1. Sandra Jose 17060242032
  2. Satabhisha Mitra 17060242033
  3. Shalini Basu 17060242034
  4. Shalmali Solomon Akhade 17060242035
  5. Sharvari Ashish Parikh 17060242036
  6. Shayla Mitra 17060242037
  7. Shiboni Sundar 17060242038

Tania Mathew

    tania.mathews.2016@sse.ac.in
  1. Shravika Arun Khandelwal 17060242039
  2. Shreya Kapoor 17060242040
  3. Shubhangi Dubey 17060242041
  4. Shweta Krishnan 17060242042
  5. Sonalis Soni 17060242044
  6. Sravan Pallapothu 17060242045

Reetama Das

    reetama.das.2016@sse.ac.in
  1. Swastik Tyagi 17060242046
  2. Vaishakhi Jagdish Shah 17060242047
  3. Vidhi Kalra 17060242048
  4. Vidhi Rajeshbhai Patel 17060242049
  5. Vishnu Sivadasa Prabhu 17060242050
  6. Vishwajit Ramesh Awte 17060242051
  7. Vivek Marutirao Jadhav 17060242052

Anti Ragging